Skip to content

Kostenloser Versand fĂĽr alle Bestellungen in DE

Jetzt kaufen - später bezahlen - Mit Klarna!

    Data protection

    Data protection

    1. General information

    Data protection and the protection of your personal data is particularly important to us. By means of this data protection declaration, NOBELCLEAN Diamonding Service GmbH would like to inform the users of our website about the type, scope and purpose of the personal data we collect, use and process. Furthermore, data subjects are informed of the rights to which they are entitled by means of this data protection declaration.

    2. Responsible body for data processing, data protection officer

    The responsible body for data processing is:

    NOBELCLEAN Diamonding Service GmbH

    Theaterstrasse 22
    53111 Bonn

    Telephone: +49 (0) 228 28629450

    Email: info@nobelclean.de

    VAT ID number: DE281370371
    Commercial register: AG Bonn, HRB 19085,

    Tax number 205/5732/2175

    Managing Director:
    Ralph Wutke

    Email: rw@nobelclean.de

    Contact details of the company data protection officer:

    Name: Ralph Wuttke

    Telephone number: 0228 / 286294-10

    Email address: rw@nobelclean.de.de

    Company name: NOBELCLEAN Diamonding Service GmbH GmbH

    3. Collection and storage of personal data as well as type and purpose of use

    You can basically use the NOBELCLEAN Diamonding Service GmbH website without providing any personal data. However, if a data subject wants to use special company services via our website, processing of personal data may become necessary. The processing of personal data, such as the name, address, e-mail address, or telephone number of a data subject is always in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (EU-GDPR), the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), the Telemedia Act ( TMG) and in accordance with the applicable country-specific data protection regulations. If the processing of such personal data is necessary and there is no legal basis for such processing, we generally obtain the consent of the person concerned.

    NOBELCLEAN Diamonding Service GmbH, as the controller responsible for processing, has implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the most complete protection possible for the personal data processed via this website. We also only pass this data on to third parties with your express consent. We ensure a high level of security for particularly confidential data, such as in payment transactions or with regard to your inquiries to us, by using SSL encryption. Nevertheless, Internet-based data transmissions can have security gaps, so that absolute protection cannot be guaranteed. For this reason, every person concerned is free to transmit personal data to us in alternative ways, for example by telephone.

    3.1 Collection and storage of personal data when visiting our website(s)

    When you visit our website https://www.nobelclean.de/, the browser on your device automatically sends information to the server on which our website is hosted. This information is temporarily stored in a so-called log file. The following data is recorded and stored until it is automatically deleted:

    • IP address of the requesting computer,
    • Timestamp: date and time of access,
    • Destination: Name and URL of the retrieved file,
    • Referrer URL of the website from which access is made,
    • Internet browser used, if applicable operating system and name of your access provider.

    The data mentioned are processed by us for the following purposes:

    • Ensuring a smooth connection establishment of the website(s),
    • Ensuring comfortable use of our website(s),
    • Evaluation of system security and stability as well
    • for further administrative purposes.

    The legal basis for data processing is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Clause 1 Letter f EU GDPR. Our legitimate interest follows from the data collection purposes listed above. The data collected is not used for the purpose of drawing conclusions about your person. Furthermore, we use so-called cookies and analysis services when you visit our website. You will find more detailed explanations on this elsewhere in this data protection declaration.

    3.2 Personal data when registering for our newsletter

    If you have expressly consented to this by means of a double opt-in in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 Clause 1 Letter a EU-GDPR, we will use your e-mail address for the regular sending of our newsletter. With the double opt-in, we check, taking into account the relevant legal regulations, whether you are actually the owner of the specified e-mail address and would like to receive the newsletter.

    We therefore collect information that makes such a check possible. The data collected in this context is used to send and receive the newsletter. They have a different purpose and are not passed on to third parties. Apart from the information required for sending the newsletter, no further data is collected from our side. An e-mail address is required and sufficient for sending the newsletter. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe link” provided in Emde with every newsletter. Alternatively, you can send us your cancellation at any time without giving a reason to info@nobelclean.de by e-mail.

    3.3 Personal data when using the online contact form

    If you have any questions, you can contact us via a contact form on the website. A valid e-mail address must be provided so that we can assign and answer the request. Further voluntary information is possible there. Data processing for the purpose of contacting us takes place in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 Sentence 1 Letter a EU-GDPR on the basis of your voluntarily given consent. After your request has been answered or dealt with, the data collected when you use the contact form will be automatically deleted.

    4. Sharing of Data

    Your personal data will not be transmitted to third parties for purposes other than those listed below.

    We only pass on your personal data to third parties if:

    • according to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 Letter a EU-DSGVO the consent was expressly given,
    • According to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 Letter f EU-DSGVO the transfer is necessary to protect our legitimate interests or to protect the legitimate interests of third parties and there is no reason to assume that the user has an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing the has data
    • if according to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 Letter c EU-DSGVO there is a legal obligation to pass on and further
    • if this is legally permissible according to Art. 6 Para. 1 Sentence 1 Letter b EU-DSGVO and is necessary for the processing of contractual relationships.

    5. Cookies Policy

    Our website uses cookies, small files for unique identification. These are sent from the web server to your end device (PC, laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc.), where they are stored and can later be sent back to our web server with updated data while you are surfing on our website. Cookies are used to collect information about your browsing preferences on our website. This allows us to improve your experience by customizing the website accordingly. Cookies can also be used to identify the device used each time you visit our website; however, this does not mean that we are immediately informed of your identity. Cookies do not damage your end device and do not contain viruses, Trojans or other malware.

    5.1 Different types of cookies are used:

    • So-called session cookies help us to recognize that you have already visited individual pages on our website; these are automatically deleted after leaving our website.
    • To optimize the user-friendliness of our website, we also use temporary cookies, which are stored on your end device for a specified period of time. If you visit our website again, it is automatically recognized that you have already been with us and which entries and settings have been made so that they do not have to be entered again.
    • Finally, we use cookies for statistical purposes in order to record the use of our website and to evaluate it for the purpose of optimizing our range of information and services for you. These cookies help us to automatically recognize when you visit our website again that you have already visited us; these cookies are automatically deleted after a certain period of time.

    5.2 How do we use cookies

    Below is a list of cookies used by our website with the code cellpadding=”0″>

    Surname Offerer Description / purpose
    PHPSESSID Classy Clean! With these cookies we can manage the user's traffic and offer you special functions.
    _ga
    _gat
    _gid
    Google Analytics

    These cookies allow us to count page visits and traffic sources so that we can measure and improve the performance of our website using a service provided by Google Analytics.

    More information on Google cookies.

    The data processed by means of cookies are required in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 Letter f EU-DSGVO for the aforementioned purposes to protect our legitimate interests.

    5.3 Block Cookies

    Most browsers accept cookies automatically. However, you can configure your Internet browser in such a way that cookies are not stored on your PC or that a message always appears before a cookie is created. Most web browsers (Firefox, Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Opera, Safari, etc.) allow you to prevent cookies from being installed on your device through your browser settings. However, the complete deactivation of cookies can mean that you cannot use all the functions of our website.

    Mobile phone users may need to consult their mobile phone manual to learn how to block cookies using their mobile browser. Please note that restricting the use of cookies may affect the functionality of our website.

    Depending on your browser, you can get more information from the following links:

    5.4 Data Analysis by Tracking Tools

    According to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 Letter f EU-DSGVO, the following tracking measures are carried out in our legitimate interest, with which we ensure a needs-based design and the continuous optimization of our website. Furthermore, we record the use of our website statistically and for the purpose of optimizing our offer. The respective data processing purposes and data categories can be found below in the information on the corresponding tracking tool.

    We use Google Analytics , a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; hereinafter referred to as "Google") for the purpose of designing our website to meet needs and continuously optimizing it. This creates pseudonymised user profiles and uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website such as

    • browser type/version,
    • operating system used,
    • referrer URL (of the previously visited page),
    • host name of the accessing computer (IP address),
    • time of server request,

    are transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The information is used to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website and internet use for the purposes of market research and needs-based design of these websites. This information may also be transferred to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on our behalf. The IP addresses are anonymized (IP masking) and never combined with other data from Google, so that an assignment is not possible.

    You can prevent the installation of cookies by making the appropriate settings in your internet browser; it is possible that not all functions of this website will be fully available to you. Furthermore, you can prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (incl. IP address) and the processing of this data by Google using a so-called browser add-on .

    As an alternative to the browser add-on, e.g. for browsers on mobile devices such as smartphones, you can prevent the collection by Google Analytics here , so that an opt-out cookie prevents future collection of your data when you visit this website. It is only valid in this browser, only for our website and is stored on your device; if you delete the cookies in your browser, you must set the opt-out cookie again.

    Further data protection information in connection with Google Analytics can be found here .

    6. Social Media Plugins

    We use social media plugins from the social networks Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and Google+ on our website on the basis of Art. to make our range of information, the specialist journal fleet management and our events better known.

    Responsibility for data protection-compliant operation is to be guaranteed by the respective provider itself. We integrate the social media plugins using the so-called two-click method in order to provide the best possible protection for visitors to our website.

    6.1. Facebook plugin

    Social media plugins from Facebook are used on our website to make their use more personal. For this we use the "LIKE" or "SHARE" button. This is an offer from Facebook (Facebook Inc.), based in the USA, California 94025, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park. If you are logged into Facebook, Facebook can directly assign your visit to our website to your Facebook account. If you interact with the plugins and press the "LIKE" or "SHARE" button, the corresponding information is transmitted directly to a Facebook server and stored there. The information is also published on Facebook and displayed to your Facebook friends. If you do not want Facebook to associate the data collected through our website with your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy can be found in the Facebook data policy .

    6.2 Twitter Plugin

    Plugins of the short message network of Twitter Inc. (Twitter) are integrated on our website. If you click on the Twitter "Tweet Button" while you are logged into your Twitter account, you can link the content of our pages to your Twitter profile. This allows Twitter to associate your visit to our site with your user account. We are not aware of the content of the transmitted data or how it is used by Twitter. If you do not want Twitter to be able to assign your visit to our pages, please log out of your Twitter user account. For more information, see Twitter's privacy policy .

    6.3 Google+ Plugin

    We use Google+ functions on our website. This social network is an offer from Google Inc., located in the USA, CA 94043, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View. Google+ allows you to publish content globally through its button. Google saves your rating (+1) on the content and information of websites that you clicked on when assigning +1 and records your activities as a whole. To do this, you use a globally visible profile that is also used for other Google services. Anyone who knows your email address can access your Google+ profile. Information on the individual setting of data protection on Google+ can be found in Google's data protection declaration .

    7. Your rights in data processing (rights of data subjects)

    7.1. You have the right:

    • to request information about your personal data processed by us in accordance with Art. 15 EU-DSGVO;
    • in accordance with Art. 16 EU GDPR, to immediately request the correction of incorrect or incomplete personal data stored by us;
    • According to Art. 17 EU-DSGVO to request the deletion of your personal data stored by us, unless the processing is necessary to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information, to fulfill a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or to assert, exercise or defend required by legal claims;
    • According to Art. 18 EU-DSGVO to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data, insofar as the accuracy of the data is disputed by you, the processing is unlawful, but you reject its deletion and we no longer need the data, but you use them to assert them , exercise or defend legal claims or you have lodged an objection to the processing in accordance with Art. 21 EU-DSGVO;
    • in accordance with Art. 20 EU-DSGVO, to receive your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request transmission to another person responsible;
    • according to Art. 7 Para. 3 EU-DSGVO to revoke your consent given to us at any time. As a result, we are no longer allowed to continue the data processing based on this consent for the future and
    • according to Art. 77 EU-DSGVO to complain to a supervisory authority. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority at your usual place of residence or residence;

    7.2 Right to Object

    If your personal data is processed on the basis of legitimate interests in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 Sentence 1 Letter f EU-GDPR, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data in accordance with Art. 21 EU-GDPR, insofar as there are reasons for this that arise from your particular situation or the objection is directed against direct advertising. In the latter case, you have a general right to object, which we will implement without specifying a particular situation.

    If you want to make use of your right of cancellation or objection, send us an email to info@nobelclean.de .

    8. Status of this Privacy Policy - Changes

    This data protection declaration is currently valid and is valid from May 25, 2018. Due to the further development of our website and related offers or due to changed European law, statutory or official requirements, it may become necessary to change this data protection declaration in the future. The current data protection declaration can be accessed at any time on this website.

    Kostenloser Versand

    Wir bieten zurzeit bei allen Bestellung kostenlosen Versand (innerhalb DE) an.

    Top bewertet

    Wir werden von unseren Kunden regelmäßig top bewertet.

    Sichere Bezahlung

    Durch PayPal und Kauf auf Rechnung (Klarna) und VerschlĂĽsselung.

    Keine Kratzer

    Mit der richtigen Anwendung bist du vor Kratzern geschĂĽtzt.